Local Surface Scorecard

North Shore Plumbing & Heating

Duluth, Minnesota · Record BR-2187-NSPH · Version v42

73
/ 100
● LIVE

Projected score

89
Improve My Score
Business Record Score
94
Local Surface Score
73
Human Visibility
76
AI Visibility
61
Coverage
71
Accuracy
92
Consistency
79
Freshness
84

Top strengths

  • Accuracy against record v42 at 92
  • Duluth surface coverage at 92
  • Review and credential reputation surfaces
  • Structured data and API entity readiness

Top gaps

  • AI visibility at 61
  • Cloquet and Superior coverage below 45
  • 11 stale surfaces, 7 conflicting surfaces
  • 14 missing surface opportunities

Recommended actions

  • Create Hermantown Emergency Plumbing Surface+4
  • Refresh 7 stale publisher profiles+3
  • Create Water Heater Repair AI Surface+3
  • Add structured credential surface+2
  • Expand marketplace coverage+2

Score by surface type

Where the weak areas actually are

Surface typeCoverageAccuracyFreshnessConsistencyAuthorityOverall
Website9610098968895
Location Pages889692908089
Service Pages749084797681
Service-Area Pages528871665867
Publishers818864768479
Marketplaces749072717075
Reviews909694928892
Offers659282886278
AI Surfaces478461585561
Structured Data8610096927890
APIs83100100967491
Agent Surfaces559255646065

Score API

CONCEPTUAL
/surface-score/surface-score/history/surface-score/coverage/surface-score/accuracy/surface-score/freshness/surface-score/ai/surface-score/geography/surface-score/publishers/surface-score/marketplaces/surface-score/opportunities
{
  "businessRecordId": "BR-2187-NSPH",
  "surfaceScore": 73,
  "recordScore": 94,
  "coverage": 71,
  "accuracy": 92,
  "consistency": 79,
  "freshness": 84,
  "humanVisibility": 76,
  "aiVisibility": 61
}

Ecosystem architecture

ONE RECORD
  1. One Business RecordThe single authoritative source.
  2. BusinessRecordOSOperates and versions the record.
  3. BusinessRecordScoreMeasures the source.
  4. BusinessRecordAgentImproves the source.
  5. TheLocalGraphSupplies relationships.
  6. TheLocalSurfacesCreates experiences.
  7. LocalSurfaceScoreMeasures those experiences.
  8. LocalPublisherNetworkDistributes them.
  9. TheLocalGridConnects them.
  10. TheLocalInternetThe broader ecosystem.

PROTOTYPE METRICS · scorecard values are prototype data